FCPS January 2019

Anesthesia1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat52.39764752.397647
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad60.77083360.770833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi62.562562.5625
Children Hospital, Lahore48.63333348.633333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad51.98333351.983333
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala52.462552.4625
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi65.6608765.66087
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore60.87916760.879167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore49.78510649.785106
Mayo Hospital, Lahore50.65833350.658333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan59.44166759.441667
Rawalpindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawalpindi52.74782652.747826
Services Hospital, Lahore53.24418652.304167
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore52.30416744.923404
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore44.92340459.16
Cardiac Surgery1st list2nd list
CPEIC, Multan62.908333
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad48.26845.945833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore61.121053
Mayo Hospital, Lahore53.337553.3375
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore60.44166756.7125
Rawalpindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawalpindi60.90851159.5625
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore50.24782650.247826
Cardiology1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur69.71914969.578261
CPEIC, Multan70.74583369.766667
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad68.19333367.325
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore74.27083374.270833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.77959273.779592
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore73.92312973.875935
Rawalpindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawalpindi72.91304471.995833
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore72.69391372.693913
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan74.55416774.554167
Chemical Pathology1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.14166760.141667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore62.13333361.471429
Community Medicine1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur53.883051
Mayo Hospital, Lahore57.21666756.596842
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.95789563.957895
Dermatology1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur72.18333372.183333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi70.25833370.258333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad71.662571.6625
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore73.16666773.166667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.72571.725
Mayo Hospital, Lahore74.79583374.795833
Nishtar Hospital, Multan73.57877273.578772
Services Hospital, Lahore71.67083371.670833
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore71.3371.33
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore73.20473.204
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan68.087568.0875
Diagnostic Radiology1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat64.76666761.925
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad63.00416763.004167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur76.88333376.883333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi63.85416762.266667
Children Hospital, Lahore63.00315862.471429
Children Hospital, Multan62.35416762.354167
CPEIC, Multan62.01666761.933333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad63.29565263.295652
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala66.24866.248
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.56312167.563121
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.90638367.906383
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore68.85416768.854167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.1569.15
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.33979669.339796
Nishtar Hospital, Multan69.262569.2625
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore67.55466767.554667
Services Hospital, Lahore68.24982568.249825
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore77.98695677.986956
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore75.50631675.506316
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan70.42570.425
Emergency Medicine1st list2nd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.59166768.407895
Gastroenterology1st list2nd list
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala69.25833369.258333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi73.45833373.458333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore74.37733374.377333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore76.20833376.208333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan76.80416776.804167
Services Hospital, Lahore76.162576.1625
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore77.462577.4625
General Surgery1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat56.80612246.273913
AIMH, Sialkot58.97558.975
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad59.31666756.034286
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.30416763.304167
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi64.862564.8625
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan55.037551.983333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad55.212549.256604
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala57.04166757.041667
DHQ, Rawalpindi63.13263263.132632
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal58.88297955.0375
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha51.53404346.804167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore57.06666753.933333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi64.4564.45
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore67.30144967.301449
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore62.69583362.370833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.38333363.134694
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.15416759.8
Services Hospital, Lahore64.15833362.8125
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore64.01063864.010638
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.40861.004167
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan55.72127755.721277
Hematology1st list2nd list
Children Hospital, Lahore65.85416762.4
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi69.93333369.933333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore63.81879463.818794
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore63.73265362.133333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore75.662566.232653
Services Hospital, Lahore65.30833362.86
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore67.33333367.333333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan62.858333
Histopathology1st list2nd list
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi55.54468155.544681
Children Hospital, Lahore62.457.004167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi61.10416761.104167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore63.362560.773469
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore64.26666761.416667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.73877663.738776
Services Hospital, Lahore62.8658.404167
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore73.42105364.266667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.74583357.992632
Medicine1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat66.32564.120833
AIMH, Sialkot69.99583369.995833
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad64.39583363.701053
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur64.5564.045833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi68.67568.041667
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan62.09166761.970833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad64.012562.695833
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala65.13333363.625
DHQ, Rawalpindi67.32083367.191667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.63263.632
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha66.84583366.175
GM Abad Faislabad62.25833361.85
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore63.52463.524
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura61.39361760.671429
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi68.04166767.320833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore71.26666768.491667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.465.154167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.62687167.087755
Nishtar Hospital, Multan64.79166763.704167
Services Hospital, Lahore66.55416766.316667
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore69.77916769.779167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore65.71666764.697333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan61.82558.759184
Nephrology1st list2nd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad67.29166767.291667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore66.04166766.041667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi71.30245671.302456
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore72.46666771.266667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.1868868.792517
Mayo Hospital, Lahore72.6972.69
Nishtar Hospital, Multan72.49166772.491667
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore71.82666771.826667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.41266768.877333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan64.387564.3875
Neuro Surgery1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur47.269811
DHQ, Rawalpindi54.81666750.551064
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi61.2723461.27234
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore50.19130448.293878
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore52.63404348.391837
Mayo Hospital, Lahore60.79183753.406512
Services Hospital, Lahore47.312245
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore48.39183747.269811
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore49.00754749.007547
Neurology1st list2nd list
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore73.72753673.727536
Mayo Hospital, Lahore75.11292571.677551
Nishtar Hospital, Multan70.75833370.758333
Services Hospital, Lahore70.62569.966667
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore75.96231975.962319
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.17755168.998667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan63.29166763.291667
Obstetrics & Gynecology1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat76.45833376.458333
AIMH, Sialkot75.70833375.708333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad73.83684273.749189
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur75.90842175.908421
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi72.77517771.183333
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur73.74918972.795833
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan73.56947473.569474
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad73.62573.625
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala69.78333369.666667
DHQ, Rawalpindi70.50567470.245833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal71.837569.108333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha71.12083371.120833
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore73.95833373.423158
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura72.21866770.318667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi73.80434873.804348
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore77.39368476.85
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore74.13469473.958333
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore75.88299375.1
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore74.00416773.997193
Nishtar Hospital, Multan78.60709278.607092
Services Hospital, Lahore74.8774.470833
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore74.44166774.441667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore74.25649174.152983
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan68.8567.431111
Ophthalmology1st list2nd list
AIMH, Sialkot63.41666763.416667
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad58.458.4
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur59.96666763.008333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.89166759.5625
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad54.40842152.756522
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala57.562556.614286
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal56.614286
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha49.379167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi68.487559.870833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore63.58085162.804167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.68368866.683688
Mayo Hospital, Lahore64.25306164.253061
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.24166763.241667
Services Hospital, Lahore61.661.563768
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore62.07083362.070833
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore61.56376859.966667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan47.59130447.591304
Orthopaedic Surgery1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat60.8125
AIMH, Sialkot60.432560.4325
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad66.22631666.226316
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur68.37568.375
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi68.012568.0125
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad64.85416764.854167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala56.82074156.820741
DHQ, Rawalpindi66.55833364.120833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal54.22554.225
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha56.1
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi66.04166754.806383
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore71.67083371.670833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.70833370.708333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore72.04166772.041667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.49583363.495833
Services Hospital, Lahore69.69166769.229252
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore72.02572.025
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore66.7566.029167
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan61.41666761.416667
Otorhinolaryngology ENT1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat56.49166756.491667
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad49.77959249.779592
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur61.10833361.108333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi61.8361761.83617
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala56.05416756.054167
DHQ, Rawalpindi61.04166761.041667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi62.54583362.545833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.18333365.183333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore61.45416761.454167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore50.87547250.875472
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Services Hospital, Lahore61.687561.6875
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore57.537557.5375
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.96460.964
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan55.31666755.316667
Pediatric Surgery1st list2nd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad63.62916763.629167
Children Hospital, Lahore61.02860.908
Children Hospital, Multan54.806383
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.44468163.444681
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore61.45918457.2875
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.99818269.998182
Nishtar Hospital, Multan57.079167
Services Hospital, Lahore60.90833360.908333
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore60.237560.2375
Pediatrics1st list2nd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat69.52916766.325
AIMH, Sialkot66.765.191667
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad68.92083368.920833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur68.86666768.866667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi73.262573.2625
Children Hospital, Lahore69.79603669.437681
Children Hospital, Multan69.22916769.1875
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur67.52083366.575
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan62.32561.520833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad67.93188467.931884
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala68.868.8
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.74166767.741667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha66.35416764.883333
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore67.34166767.341667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi70.80561470.805614
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore73.89583373.895833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.77163171.771631
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.60947471.609474
Nishtar Hospital, Multan73.37573.375
Services Hospital, Lahore73.63714373.637143
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore71.7571.75
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.33543970.335439
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan66.04166766.041667
Plastic Surgery1st list2nd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad68.15416768.154167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur66.04745166.047451
Children Hospital, Lahore61.42861.241667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi64.23333364.233333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.77565.775
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore64.13829861.319149
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.27755163.277551
Nishtar Hospital, Multan58.9974653.718367
Services Hospital, Lahore64.23333361.428
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore62.37083361.733333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan56.433333
Psychiatry1st list2nd list
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi63.08297963.082979
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad58.86666758.866667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore55.62916755.629167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore61.59387861.593878
Services Hospital, Lahore57.35416757.354167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.563.5
Pulmonology1st list2nd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.27916764.025
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad67.85416767.854167
DHQ, Rawalpindi67.89583367.895833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore71.48315871.483158
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.19637769.196377
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.77943367.666667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan70.470.4
Services Hospital, Lahore73.29263273.292632
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore67.66666767.128781
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan67.687567.6875
Radiotherapy1st list2nd list
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore57.12547.925
Mayo Hospital, Lahore55.62083355.012245
Thoracic Surgery1st list2nd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore59.457.876522
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.86666762.866667
Services Hospital, Lahore59.11224559.112245
Urology1st list2nd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad66.587566.5875
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur66.77083366.770833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi66.92916764.504167
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad62.762.7
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala62.76666762.766667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal55.979167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore54.22083354.220833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.962.954167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.81632770.645833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.55578267.885714
Nishtar Hospital, Multan69.90416769.904167
Services Hospital, Lahore66.02916765.079167
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore74.662572.929167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore61.50833361.508333
Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top