FCPS Statistics July 2019

AnesthesiaList 1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat57.641667
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad48.72040872.437572.4375
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi66.65456163.55416763.554167
Children Hospital, Lahore55.93333353.437548.720408
CPEIC, Multan58.00189958.00189958.001899
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala56.970833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal47.969565
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore50.74545548.720408
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.79583367.79583367.795833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore69.21133369.21133369.211333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore61.35833360.49583360.495833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore60.32608755.82083355.820833
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore57.63333357.63333357.633333
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi63.55416763.15666763.156667
Services Hospital, Lahore63.58333363.58333363.583333
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore55.66631654.79787254.054167
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan53.91914953.91914953.919149

 

Cardiac SurgeryList 1List 2List3
CPEIC, Multan60.15992960.15992960.159929
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore59.75416759.75416759.754167
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore49.06521751.158333
Rawalpindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawalpindi53.737553.7375

 

CardiologyList 1List 2List3
AIMH, Sialkot67.8608767.8608767.86087
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur71.33333371.33333371.333333
CPEIC, Multan69.6568.80434868.804348
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad67.32567.05416767.054167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore74.887574.31508874.315088
Mayo Hospital, Lahore75.27074873.98333373.245833
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore75.44583375.44583374.658049
Rawalpindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawalpindi73.24583373.24583369.720833
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan65.87736865.87736863.55

 

Chemical PathologyList 1List 2List3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur57.25833350.42083350.420833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore74.30833362.16666756.981633

 

Community MedicineList 1List 2List3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur57.23655957.23655957.236559
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.71428663.714286

 

DermatologyList1List 2List3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur74.88333374.88333374.883333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad74.45833374.45833374.458333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal71.93518571.93518571.935185
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore79.42579.42579.425
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore75.81739172.8244972.82449
Mayo Hospital, Lahore77.14557877.145578
Nishtar Hospital, Multan72.36666772.366667
Services Hospital, Lahore77.44842175.817391
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore74.96133374.961333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan69.387568.441667

 

Diagnostic RadiologyList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat81.12565.32269564.625
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad79.82916778.0738678.07386
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur70.737570.737570.7375
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi73.27566.287566.2875
Children Hospital, Lahore67.29251765.34583365.322695
Children Hospital, Multan66.49806266.49806266.498062
CPEIC, Multan65.55416763.45157963.451579
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad78.0738672.82572.825
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala67.45833367.45833367.458333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal70.22570.22570.225
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.27083367.27083367.270833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.95416770.95416770.954167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore72.58809572.58809572.588095
Mayo Hospital, Lahore76.76666776.766667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan82.4482.44
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore67.80434867.804348
Services Hospital, Lahore71.962571.9625
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.55416770.554167
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan77.32631677.326316

 

Emergency MedicineList1List 2List3
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.60416765.632807

 

GastroenterologyList1List 2List3
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala84.82916784.82916784.829167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi79.979.979.9
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore75.99361775.99361775.993617
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore77.79361777.79361777.793617
Nishtar Hospital, Multan75.41666775.416667
Services Hospital, Lahore76.95416776.954167

 

General SurgeryList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat62.71562.71562.715
AIMH, Sialkot66.29166766.29166766.291667
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad53.35833349.75909149.759091
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur55.44583354.24468154.244681
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi67.92083367.92083367.920833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad51.41075351.41075351.410753
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala63.77916763.77916763.779167
DHQ, Rawalpindi64.07916764.04166761.75
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha54.244681
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore60.166667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi66.02066764.07916764.079167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore64.81666762.237562.2375
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.86666759.912559.9125
Mayo Hospital, Lahore61.97083360.525
Nishtar Hospital, Multan61.88333361.883333
Services Hospital, Lahore63.12127760.166667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.40833357.775
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan49.759091

 

HematologyList1List 2List3
Children Hospital, Lahore68.22565.76860.988
Mayo Hospital, Lahore80.662568.225
HistopathologyList1List 2List3
Children Hospital, Lahore62.44166762.44166762.441667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore61.97083356.9638349.691667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore55.70416749.1547.997895
General MedicineList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat64.837560.88652560.785714
AIMH, Sialkot68.60533368.60533366.758333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad66.05416764.14166762.897518
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur66.75416764.61666762.06383
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi72.22572.22572.225
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan58.00416755.86085154.391429
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad67.02083361.85416759.779167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala67.712564.837564.233333
DHQ, Rawalpindi68.73333368.312567.725
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal59.72040859.28856.958333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha70.564.66564.245833
GM Abad Faislabad64.95833362.48333362.483333
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore66.44166765.15333365.153333
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura59.21548454.39142950.150588
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi71.362569.72083368.3125
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore69.53866768.54166768.229167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.96421165.66684265.2875
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.88231367.742857
Nishtar Hospital, Multan68.90833366.170833
Services Hospital, Lahore68.26666765.666842
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore67.55416765.222093
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan57.35833354.913333

 

NephrologyList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad75.575.575.5
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal64.30416762.75777860.35
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore67.52567.52567.525
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi71.4871.34583371.345833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore78.512578.512578.5125
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.74583370.962570.4125
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.44666773.446667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan72.57569.379167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore71.28333369.2875
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan63.5561.608333

 

Neuro SurgeryList1List 2List3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.62916763.62916763.629167
DHQ, Rawalpindi59.70127768.05416768.054167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi52.182609
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore54.77916754.77916754.779167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore59.92916760.083333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan52.720833

 

NeurologyList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad70.37083370.37083370.370833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore75.10833375.10833375.108333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.97210971.775
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.04166771.041667
Services Hospital, Lahore71.637569.929167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.92916768.191667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan56.49583356.495833

 

Obstetrics & GynecologyList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat69.16666769.16666769.166667
AIMH, Sialkot77.35416777.35416777.354167
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad73.82873.82873.828
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur74.75869674.75869674.758696
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi80.80947480.80947480.809474
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur70.47083368.29166767.420833
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan71.60816368.64166765.4125
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad72.17572.17572.175
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala71.70185268.45416768.454167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal69.09583367.72266766.075
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha73.52916773.52916773.529167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore72.77671.50270.230667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura70.06933366.60466765.670833
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi69.8546168.562568.5625
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore77.44583377.44583377.445833
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore71.09166770.75782370.577273
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore71.3571.3570.595833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.27083371.09166771.091667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan78.12916778.129167
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore72.40771971.583333
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore74.72083372.602632
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan67.29733367.297333

 

Oncology
No Induction

 

OphthalmologyList1List 2List3
AIMH, Sialkot50.682609
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad64.2942164.2942164.29421
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur51.385714
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.89166760.88936260.889362
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad62.15416762.15416762.154167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala50.17446850.174468
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.962559.44166759.441667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore54.40842154.40842154.408421
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore62.32083362.32083362.320833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore59.81666757.820833
Nishtar Hospital, Multan60.32083360.008333
Services Hospital, Lahore53.02916750.174468
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore59.62916754.097959

 

Orthopaedic SurgeryList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat53.63913
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad69.19166769.19166769.191667
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur62.31224555.46666755.466667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi74.55416774.55416774.554167
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad64.75833364.75833364.758333
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala747474
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal56.48315848.953247
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha66.966.966.9
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore72.24166772.24166772.241667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.6570.10816370.108163
Mayo Hospital, Lahore75.15306175.153061
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.787558.831915
Services Hospital, Lahore71.04166770.65
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.10816368.933333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan54.82444454.824444

 

Otorhinolaryngology ENTList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad53.753.753.7
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi61.75416761.75416761.754167
DHQ, Rawalpindi55.58695752.528
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi59.13333359.13333359.133333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore66.712566.712566.7125
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.80324360.80324360.803243
Mayo Hospital, Lahore58.25416758.254167
Services Hospital, Lahore59.64166759.641667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore53.66808553.668085

 

Pediatric SurgeryList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad60.05416754.03829853.358333
Children Hospital, Lahore60.560.05416760.054167
Children Hospital, Multan55.76855.76855.768
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.47163166.40416766.404167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore60.357.41368457.413684
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.04166765.041667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan58.545833
Services Hospital, Lahore61.958.1125

 

PediatricsList1List 2List3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat61.83695761.72916761.1875
AIMH, Sialkot70.80833369.93333369.933333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad69.88333369.88333369.883333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur73.39583370.94166769
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi77.03473777.03473777.034737
Children Hospital, Lahore72.31666771.22571.225
Children Hospital, Multan70.9638370.89166770.891667
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur70.89166768.07083368.070833
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan64.3554.945833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad69.48333369.48333369.483333
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala79.487579.487579.4875
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal68.868.868.8
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha68.11466768.11466768.114667
GM Abad Faislabad68.75833368.75833368.758333
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore68.86649168.86649168.866491
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi72.07571.671.6
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore81.00416781.00416781.004167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore72.58333372.31666772.316667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.21972871.590816
Nishtar Hospital, Multan73.23333373.233333
Services Hospital, Lahore73.36344172.583333
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.02916771.283333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan69.2510269.083333

 

Plastic SurgeryList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad57.4652.45106452.451064
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.569825
Children Hospital, Lahore60.39716360.39716360.397163
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.90833367.47163167.471631
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore69.72468.1568.15
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore65.62083365.62083365.620833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore66.164.991667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan54.590526
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore64.68933364.689333

 

PsychiatryList1List 2List3
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi55.24166754.69259354.692593
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad62.56666762.56666762.566667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore47.84
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.56326563.563265
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.50833363.508333
Services Hospital, Lahore58.6558.65
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore44.069565

 

PulmonologyList1List 2List3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur69.02569.02569.025
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad71.35271.35271.352
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala68.13333367.712567.7125
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.27568.43191567.645833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore79.49421879.494218
Nishtar Hospital, Multan70.19166769.2875
Services Hospital, Lahore71.81508869.014966
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan57.87169857.871698

 

RadiotherapyList1List 2List3
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.32269561.51428655.75
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.2496660.608333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan60.712555.270833

 

Thoracic SurgeryList1List 2List3
Mayo Hospital, Lahore58.112549.065217
Nishtar Hospital, Multan56.52083356.520833
Services Hospital, Lahore65.908511

 

UrologyList1List 2List3
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad60.13404360.13404360.134043
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur66.437566.437566.4375
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi69.42916764.037564.0375
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala60.39583358.34898
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore59.912553.358333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore64.05416760.360.3
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.10416766.10416766.104167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.95850363.870833
Nishtar Hospital, Multan68.43333368.433333
Services Hospital, Lahore64.70144964.701449
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.87083360.408333
Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top