FCPS Statistics March 2019

Anesthesia1st list2nd list3rd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad61.99583361.99583361.995833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad55.1261.35416761.354167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala56.760318
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.86425359.237559.2375
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore59.237556.96595756.466667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore50.66631652.662552.6625
Nishtar Hospital, Multan55.762555.762555.7625
Services Hospital, Lahore57.11729756.76031856.760318
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore53.4375

Cardiac Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
CPEIC, Multan62.183333
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad57.14166757.14166757.141667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore49.791667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore51.158333
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore61.77916761.77916761.779167
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi50.60108150.60108150.601081
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore59.9

Cardiology1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur68.93333368.93333368.933333
CPEIC, Multan71.83111169.237569.058333
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad72.112567.712566.254167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore76.41157973.2573.25
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi75.11292570.09583369.255814

Chemical Pathology1st list2nd list3rd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore56.981633

Community Medicine
No induction in March 2019

Dermatology
No induction in March 2019

Diagnostic Radiology1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat61.82083360.73636460.736364
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad66.04710264.712564.7125
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur68.57916768.57916768.579167
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi63.74166763.74166763.741667
Children Hospital, Lahore61.83191561.60833361.608333
Children Hospital, Multan61.64693961.112561.1125
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad62.92916762.362562.3625
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala64.42564.42564.425
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi66.29659966.29659966.296599
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore67.88510665.54583365.545833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.59787269.59787269.597872
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.96564665.96564665.965646
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.13403567.13403567.134035
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore62.47142961.80204161.802041
Services Hospital, Lahore65.27083364.13052664.130526
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.95714368.95714368.957143
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan62.01666759.77559.775

Emergency Medicine1st list2nd list3rd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.07563.8489863.779592

Gastroenterology
No induction in March 2019

General Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
General Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad66.12907866.12907866.129078
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala60.887560.887560.704
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha50.56666750.56666750.566667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore63.387561.487560.041667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.70459.87916758.241667
Services Hospital, Lahore66.85833366.33503966.335039

Hematology1st list2nd list3rd list
Children Hospital, Lahore73.42105373.42105373.421053
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.97142963.97142963.971429
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.98
Services Hospital, Lahore57.00416757.00416757.004167

Histopathology1st list2nd list3rd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore50.30425550.30425550.304255
Services Hospital, Lahore53.85918453.85918453.859184
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore49.534737

Medicine1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat65.96095265.96095265.960952
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad67.81666765.37083364.229167
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan55.36853.29130448.793171
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad65.437565.437565.4375
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala62.8608762.15833361.42029
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura57.85789557.49574550.82
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore66.49333365.75673865.637193
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore64.562.79148962.191667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.59583366.49333366.058333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan65.24583363.862562.758333
Services Hospital, Lahore69.81489467.54166767.541667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore65.83665.63719363.470833
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan62.237561.97561.545833

Nephrology1st list2nd list3rd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad65.49716365.49716365.497163
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi65.46666763.84166763.261702
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.79583366.41561464.8125
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.5864.362.370833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.97210967.337564.636735
Nishtar Hospital, Multan69.82569.25416769.254167
Services Hospital, Lahore69.437565.93191562.625532
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore66.75416764.78863.44
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan63.10833361.81666761.754167

Neurosurgery1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur55.755.755.7
DHQ, Rawalpindi47.845833
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi61.64583347.84583352.634783
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore53.32730553.32730553.327305
Mayo Hospital, Lahore55.08333359.98459.984

Neurology1st list2nd list3rd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.5364.65714363.934694
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore67.89166762.73662.441667

Obstetrics & Gynecology1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat72.12315867.162567.1625
AIMH, Sialkot66.49166764.55833356.604167
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad72.85833372.85833372.858333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur66.62083364.69583364.066667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi71.287571.287571.2875
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur63.77916762.42561.55
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan63.987563.987563.9875
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad70.61111170.24583370.245833
DHQ, Rawalpindi67.16737664.0562.25
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.04557.47083355.770833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha67.42567.16737667.167376
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore66.92663.56461.508667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura65.27083361.44166754.904167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.464.55733364.05
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore78.79503576.61866776.618667
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore68.72083366.44865.116667
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore69.6569.269.2
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore68.61245668.37659668.376596
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan76.962576.962576.9625
Services Hospital, Lahore70.49583368.61245668.612456
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.77916770.49583370.495833
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan68.20444468.20444468.204444

Oncology
No induction in March 2019

Ophthalmology1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.00833358.08333358.083333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad54.408421
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal49.3608749.3608749.36087
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha53.97553.97553.975
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore60.89787260.89787260.897872
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.82916768.82916768.829167

Orthopaedic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat55.87755155.87755155.877551
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala58.9974658.9974658.99746
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore71.7571.7571.75

Otorhinolaryngology ENT1st list2nd list3rd list
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore61.54583361.54583361.545833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore57.11666753.97549.843478
Services Hospital, Lahore60.64460.64460.644
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore54.37554.087554.0875

Pediatric Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad56.62083356.62083356.620833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur61.4375
Children Hospital, Lahore68.54166762.15833362.158333
Children Hospital, Multan56.938776
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.85416763.85416763.854167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore58.884
Mayo Hospital, Lahore59.458.831915
Services Hospital, Lahore55.00860255.00860255.008602
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore62.15833361.38461.384

Pediatrics1st list2nd list3rd list
Children Hospital, Lahore74.22133372.37916770.816667
Children Hospital, Multan70.27916770.27916770.279167
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan61.42083359.52553.420833
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala69.2569.24583369.245833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha68.08936268.08936268.089362
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore74.76666770.85416770.795833

Plastic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
Children Hospital, Lahore62.12561.35260.866667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore63.12127761.35661.352
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.52916760.86666747.845833

Psychiatry1st list2nd list3rd list
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore44.06956564.26666764.266667

Pulmonology1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.77916762.60851162.608511
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.59710269.81489469.814894
Nishtar Hospital, Multan72.57566.52083366.520833
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore71.79716367.5867.58

Radiotherapy1st list2nd list3rd list
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.88333360.9

Thoracic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
Services Hospital, Lahore60.837560.837560.8375

Urology1st list2nd list3rd list
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad59.237559.237559.2375
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur64.84583364.84583364.845833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi68.51496668.51496668.514966
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad55.97916755.97916755.979167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala58.362558.3625
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore52.72083354.26521754.265217
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore66.7748365.19583365.195833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.01666765.14583365.145833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.13265371.13265371.132653
Nishtar Hospital, Multan65.40833360.46666759.804167
Services Hospital, Lahore63.861.63061261.104167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.69368460.69368460.693684
   
Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top