fbpx

MD: Jan. 2020: 2nd List Statistics: Hospital Wise: Punjab Only

ABS Teaching Hospital, GujratMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Medicine66.72666758.09007162.408369
Pediatrics69.82521769.82521769.825217
AIMH, SialkotMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Medicine64.52533364.52533364.525333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, BahawalpurMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology63.51894760.30416761.911557
Dermatology67.78526367.78526367.785263
Diagnostic Radiology69.182568.83333369.0079165
Gastroenterology63.19833363.19833363.198333
Medicine62.837556.31087758.8769342
Nephrology65.21860565.21860565.218605
Neurology60.03083360.03083360.030833
Pediatrics61.79083361.46083361.625833
Pulmonology60.467560.467560.4675
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology59.28533359.28533359.285333
Dermatology65.13583365.13583365.135833
Diagnostic Radiology64.557564.557564.5575
Medicine62.04166759.937560.9895835
Pediatrics60.80515260.16907860.487115
Psychiatry61.77561.77561.775
Children Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Pediatrics72.05562.07416764.34853506
Children Hospital, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Diagnostic Radiology66.77512866.77512866.775128
Pediatrics66.312560.67083362.70583329
CPEIC, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology70.31894763.722566.7129885
Diagnostic Radiology69.4669.4669.46
DGMC Hospital, DG KhanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Medicine60.96315854.64471157.8039345
Pediatrics57.16310157.16310157.163101
DHQ Hospital, GujranwalaMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Dermatology63.107563.107563.1075
Diagnostic Radiology64.18666764.18666764.186667
Medicine58.51416758.457558.4858335
Pediatrics63.98563.98563.985
DHQ Teaching Hospital, SahiwalMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology53.44245653.25333353.3478945
Dermatology65.00559165.00559165.005591
Diagnostic Radiology63.27833363.27833363.278333
Medicine67.312555.897560.08833333
Nephrology61.00017661.00017661.000176
Pediatrics57.88583357.88583357.885833
Psychiatry55.56916755.56916755.569167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, SargodhaMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology56.74551.88105354.3130265
Diagnostic Radiology73.19416768.18933370.69175
Medicine60.02315357.37083358.696993
Pediatrics59.42857.15833358.2931665
DHQ, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Medicine61.75771960.7261.2388595
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, FaisalabadMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology65.51368464.21916765.057968
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Medicine58.272558.272558.2725
Nephrology61.84166761.84166761.841667
Pediatrics59.98833359.98833359.988333
Holy Family Hospital, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Diagnostic Radiology64.68052664.68052664.680526
Gastroenterology66.82416766.82416766.824167
Medicine63.83438660.98583362.4101095
Pediatrics65.49833360.70326563.100799
Jinnah Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Dermatology71.83583371.83583371.835833
Medicine61.132560.29054460.75503233
Nephrology65.8265.8265.82
Pediatrics69.39872363.66833366.0676595
Pulmonology65.90842165.12105365.514737
Lahore General Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Dermatology69.54434869.54434869.544348
Diagnostic Radiology73.46867.29605569.986723
Gastroenterology70.12166770.12166770.121667
Medicine60.53083359.6460.1472915
Nephrology63.122563.122563.1225
Neurology66.4266.4266.42
Pediatrics62.0280761.4661.81090417
Psychiatry57.96231357.96231357.962313
Pulmonology64.70166764.70166764.701667
Mayo Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology66.70244966.30986466.5061565
Dermatology71.30530670.97416771.1397365
Diagnostic Radiology70.57714367.90275469.2399485
Emergency Medicine62.17333360.56333361.45037275
Gastroenterology66.91061266.91061266.910612
Medicine70.66360660.88416763.479005
Nephrology64.01197364.01197364.011973
Neurology64.27360664.27360664.273606
Pediatrics69.45563.04666765.53393429
Psychiatry65.96654265.96654265.966542
Pulmonology64.28256464.28256464.282564
Nishtar Hospital, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology63.48916760.74562.1170835
Medicine71.64473759.13562.516601
Pediatrics71.92333370.47217471.1977535
Pulmonology66.277566.277566.2775
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology72.72039264.97916768.11532938
Diagnostic Radiology70.11684270.11684270.116842
Services Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Dermatology68.78333368.78333368.783333
Diagnostic Radiology68.27466768.27466768.274667
Gastroenterology70.74083370.74083370.740833
Medicine61.39290860.95416761.1475755
Neurology64.50219964.50219964.502199
Pediatrics69.54166763.62566.31892225
Psychiatry65.22416765.22416765.224167
Pulmonology64.632564.632564.6325
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology63.60666763.60666763.606667
Dermatology70.66066770.66066770.660667
Diagnostic Radiology69.45267.5757968.513895
Medicine60.61333359.33296159.97765367
Nephrology63.53733363.53733363.537333
Neurology62.937562.937562.9375
Pediatrics62.77333360.02833361.24234325
Psychiatry59.17083359.17083359.170833
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar KhanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Cardiology58.61266758.61266758.612667
Diagnostic Radiology70.04570.04570.045
Medicine53.86583351.51083352.41027767
Nephrology65.4008765.4008765.40087
Neurology54.26554.26554.265
Pediatrics72.66416757.44583362.55194433
Pulmonology67.082567.082567.0825
Subscribe to WhatsApp Broadcast
If you want to receive the latest updates on WhatsApp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.

Our Social Media Profiles

Facebook
YouTube
WhatsApp
SoundCloud
Telegram
Twitter
Instagram

Articles Feedback

Scroll to Top