fbpx

MD: Jan. 2020: 2nd List Statistics: Specialty Wise: Punjab Only

CardiologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.51894760.30416761.911557
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi59.28533359.28533359.285333
CPEIC, Multan70.31894763.722566.7129885
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal53.44245653.25333353.3478945
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha56.74551.88105354.3130265
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad65.51368464.21916765.057968
Mayo Hospital, Lahore66.70244966.30986466.5061565
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.48916760.74562.1170835
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore72.72039264.97916768.11532938
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.60666763.60666763.606667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan58.61266758.61266758.612667
    
DermatologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.78526367.78526367.785263
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.13583365.13583365.135833
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala63.107563.107563.1075
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal65.00559165.00559165.005591
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore71.83583371.83583371.835833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.54434869.54434869.544348
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.30530670.97416771.1397365
Services Hospital, Lahore68.78333368.78333368.783333
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.66066770.66066770.660667
    
Diagnostic RadiologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur69.182568.83333369.0079165
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi64.557564.557564.5575
Children Hospital, Multan66.77512866.77512866.775128
CPEIC, Multan69.4669.4669.46
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala64.18666764.18666764.186667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.27833363.27833363.278333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha73.19416768.18933370.69175
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi64.68052664.68052664.680526
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore73.46867.29605569.986723
Mayo Hospital, Lahore70.57714367.90275469.2399485
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore70.11684270.11684270.116842
Services Hospital, Lahore68.27466768.27466768.274667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.45267.5757968.513895
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan70.04570.04570.045
    
Emergency MedicineMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Mayo Hospital, Lahore62.17333360.56333361.45037275
    
GastroenterologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.19833363.19833363.198333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi66.82416766.82416766.824167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.12166770.12166770.121667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore66.91061266.91061266.910612
Services Hospital, Lahore70.74083370.74083370.740833
    
MedicineMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat66.72666758.09007162.408369
AIMH, Sialkot64.52533364.52533364.525333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur62.837556.31087758.8769342
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi62.04166759.937560.9895835
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan60.96315854.64471157.8039345
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala58.51416758.457558.4858335
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.312555.897560.08833333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha60.02315357.37083358.696993
DHQ, Rawalpindi61.75771960.7261.2388595
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore58.272558.272558.2725
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.83438660.98583362.4101095
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore61.132560.29054460.75503233
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.53083359.6460.1472915
Mayo Hospital, Lahore70.66360660.88416763.479005
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.64473759.13562.516601
Services Hospital, Lahore61.39290860.95416761.1475755
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.61333359.33296159.97765367
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan53.86583351.51083352.41027767
    
NephrologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.21860565.21860565.218605
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal61.00017661.00017661.000176
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore61.84166761.84166761.841667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.8265.8265.82
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore63.122563.122563.1225
Mayo Hospital, Lahore64.01197364.01197364.011973
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.53733363.53733363.537333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan65.4008765.4008765.40087
    
NeurologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.03083360.03083360.030833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.4266.4266.42
Mayo Hospital, Lahore64.27360664.27360664.273606
Services Hospital, Lahore64.50219964.50219964.502199
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore62.937562.937562.9375
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan54.26554.26554.265
    
PediatricsMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat69.82521769.82521769.825217
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur61.79083361.46083361.625833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.80515260.16907860.487115
Children Hospital, Lahore72.05562.07416764.34853506
Children Hospital, Multan66.312560.67083362.70583329
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan57.16310157.16310157.163101
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala63.98563.98563.985
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal57.88583357.88583357.885833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha59.42857.15833358.2931665
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore59.98833359.98833359.988333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi65.49833360.70326563.100799
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore69.39872363.66833366.0676595
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore62.0280761.4661.81090417
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.45563.04666765.53393429
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.92333370.47217471.1977535
Services Hospital, Lahore69.54166763.62566.31892225
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore62.77333360.02833361.24234325
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan72.66416757.44583362.55194433
    
PsychiatryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi61.77561.77561.775
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal55.56916755.56916755.569167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore57.96231357.96231357.962313
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.96654265.96654265.966542
Services Hospital, Lahore65.22416765.22416765.224167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore59.17083359.17083359.170833
    
PulmonologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.467560.467560.4675
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.90842165.12105365.514737
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore64.70166764.70166764.701667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore64.28256464.28256464.282564
Nishtar Hospital, Multan66.277566.277566.2775
Services Hospital, Lahore64.632564.632564.6325
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan67.082567.082567.0825
Subscribe to WhatsApp Broadcast
If you want to receive the latest updates on WhatsApp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.

Our Social Media Profiles

Facebook
YouTube
WhatsApp
SoundCloud
Telegram
Twitter
Instagram

Articles Feedback

Scroll to Top