MD Statistics July 2019

CardiologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot68.11195963.41666763.416667
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.51894764.08434863.541667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi66.127565.32390263.310077
CPEIC, Multan70.43684268.42869668.428696
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal64.23128261.4230558.926316
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha61.82261.38416760.485833
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad69.58833368.1355168.13551
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.89795968.16255367.479167
Nishtar Hospital, Multan68.16255366.02085164.865833
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore72.11230867.78105367.754167
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi68.67210967.15416764.463913
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan69.86324369.86324369.863243

Chemical Pathology
No Induction

Community Medicine
No Induction

DermatologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot71.592571.592571.5925
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur75.02909171.87916767.591667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi73.33818272.42666772.426667
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala72.77566.40916766.409167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.63957565.79473765.794737
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore79.04575.78416775.784167
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore73.58595773.58595773.585957
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.8772.98916772.775
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore73.90133372.77572.161333

Diagnostic RadiologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot69.15855164.52533363.3475
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur75.38875.38875.388
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi74.5838374.5838374.58383
Children Hospital, Multan72.13739170.83666770.836667
CPEIC, Multan76.377571.82827671.828276
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala77.61649177.61649177.616491
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.27066767.27066767.270667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha77.20526377.20526377.205263
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi74.76986174.76986174.769861
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore76.09749172.13739172.137391
Mayo Hospital, Lahore76.27754473.72083372.989167
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore79.462569.51833367.604167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.74471.98413871.5
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan74.24315869.22992969.229929

Emergency MedicineList 1List 2List 3
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.457565.80231363.734783

GastroenterologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot70.20723463.2362.596667
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur73.71087766.93166766.824167
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi75.1770.09569.908333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore81.44916778.83833378.838333
Services Hospital, Lahore78.83833374.152574.1525

Hematology
No Induction

Histopathology
No Induction

MedicineList 1List 2List 3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat70.97333370.97333370.973333
AIMH, Sialkot66.84333366.84333366.843333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.35416762.46916760.105833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.79105363.78561.194737
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan62.73024462.73024462.730244
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala69.06185265.00210562.976596
DHQ, Rawalpindi63.4858336261.102222
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal62.73916761.72318859.336667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha66.65716364.432564.2425
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore62.87052662.092561.713333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.24083365.79105365.791053
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore68.63767467.34916767.230833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.75416764.10754463.206667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.63884165.36564663.203265
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.51217464.68347864.008333
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore66.12956564.74333363.046667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan59.23043555.76821754.8875

NephrologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot66.477559.28583358.245833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur72.40333366.52416762.469167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal64.95106463.32166760.174167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore67.26321866.56888966.568889
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore77.09862177.09862177.098621
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore72.07716372.07716372.077163
Mayo Hospital, Lahore73.86521771.45479771.454797
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.01268.09708368.097083
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan68.04418656.11833356.118333

NeurologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot60.0696658.457555.833333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.322560.09148960.091489
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore76.3876.3876.38
Mayo Hospital, Lahore74.152572.86372172.863721
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.868.868.8

PediatricsList 1List 2List 3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat66.70666765.64456165.644561
AIMH, Sialkot65.89083365.89083365.890833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur69.002567.42916765.940833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi72.42666765.07416763.865833
Children Hospital, Lahore67.58833365.52564.929167
Children Hospital, Multan69.59052668.94255368.942553
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan65.60816365.60816365.608163
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala72.4867.1763.543333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal66.67916764.09866760.405833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha68.91739167.207564.049167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore67.22865.457563.437333
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi70.0865.25927562.889167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore75.22596569.65162867.985833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.46833365.49191564.645833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.92367467.41166766.626871
Nishtar Hospital, Multan78.38083378.38083378.380833
Services Hospital, Lahore70.72583369.91166766.923333
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.65162867.63733365.348
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan65.15719360.73833358.986667

PsychiatryList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot62.12558.83083357.956364
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi64.19166761.04166760.764167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal61.63848559.1659.16
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.97733366.13666762.194737
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.48615463.31166762.461667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.85663.78808563.788085

PulmonologyList 1List 2List 3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur70.64666764.47886564.478865
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore72.087566.76583366.129565
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore71.45479766.12956565.555
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.93297371.93297371.932973
Nishtar Hospital, Multan73.45916770.33056770.330567
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan61.4008760.76416759.465106

RadiotherapyList 1List 2List 3
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore64.41333362.79054462.0775
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.84569.84569.845

Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top