MD Statistics March 2019

Cardiology1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.392565.61416765.614167
Nishtar Hospital, Multan65.61416764.38166762.055
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore76.17157972.31292572.05
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi68.84166765.88238165.882381

Chemical Pathology
No induction in March 2019

Community Medicine
No induction in March 2019

Dermatology1st list2nd list3rd list
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala64.25333363.597562.344167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore76.40775570.58313770.583137
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.61466767.45583367.455833

Diagnostic Radiology1st list2nd list3rd list
AIMH, Sialkot60.057557.89333356.769091
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.75228163.27263260.157333
Children Hospital, Multan74.19767474.19767474.197674
CPEIC, Multan70.63787265.40916765.271212
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala74.28315860.24083360.240833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.45416765.75228164.6675
Mayo Hospital, Lahore66.27142965.95438665.752281
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore66.62315865.52794362.837801
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.51867.15333367.153333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan61.17916761.17916761.179167

Emergency Medicine1st list2nd list3rd list
Mayo Hospital, Lahore62.88869661.5851759.734694

Gastroenterology1st list2nd list3rd list
AIMH, Sialkot67.63166761.91333358.937333

Hematology1st list2nd list3rd list
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi60.46857.38693955.091489
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore64.160.98083358.0184
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore63.087557.12615456.525
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore62.37083357.98583356.635

Histopathology1st list2nd list3rd list
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.237556.62555.88898
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi59.39673559.39673559.396735
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore60.98083358.5358.360833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.3856.91142956.911429
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore62.86833356.80456.224

Medicine1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.6858.07724155.686667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi63.63333359.50105359.187368
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan55.76416754.16173953.952632
DHQ, Rawalpindi59.8105857.51953555.414167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal62.84933362.26833359.675
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha69.19384669.19384669.193846
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore62.97659662.16360662.163606
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.84631664.164.1
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore64.70666762.34416760.031667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan59.6558.20842157.306667
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore66.75716365.29489462.026316
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.35263262.26266759.873878
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan57.94526356.87860555.05

Nephrology1st list2nd list3rd list
AIMH, Sialkot65.227560.87333356.878605
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal60.95666760.95666760.956667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore62.98956559.83166759.723768
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi64.90833364.29021364.290213
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore65.46666764.22916764.229167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.0366676565
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore66.86666766.86666766.866667

Neurology1st list2nd list3rd list
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur61.42212859.15557.588696
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.02936268.00166768.001667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.687567.687567.6875
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore68.00166764.760.89
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore65.40463.660.852

Pediatrics1st list2nd list3rd list
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.48166762.89681260.915
Children Hospital, Lahore65.50434863.78583362.013333
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan58.30083355.89655.474167
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala65.29560363.76166763.761667
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.89466762.15083360.084167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore75.70416766.07649166.076491
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.59565.06083365.060833
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore66.99456164.667562.124
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan63.27416761.04833358.628889

Psychiatry1st list2nd list3rd list
AIMH, Sialkot55.7357955.3583152.775745
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi59.87959259.18736858.044898
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore67.74674267.74674267.746742

Pulmonology1st list2nd list3rd list
Nishtar Hospital, Multan72.80789572.80789572.807895
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan59.82416759.82416758.574167

Radiotherapy1st list2nd list3rd list
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore69.96654269.96654269.966542

Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top