fbpx

MS: Jan. 2020: 2nd List Statistics: Hospital Wise: Punjab Only

ABS Teaching Hospital, GujratMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
General Surgery58.24916758.24916758.249167
Neuro Surgery47.87583347.87583347.875833
Obstetrics & Gynecology62.58333362.58333362.583333
Otorhinolaryngology ENT52.09583352.09583352.095833
AIMH, SialkotMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
General Surgery57.00583354.24173955.623786
Orthopaedic Surgery56.74083356.74083356.740833
Allied Hospital, FaisalabadMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Neuro Surgery55.49684251.72421153.6105265
Ophthalmology57.92916757.92916757.929167
Pediatric Surgery57.80557.80557.805
Plastic Surgery58.64166758.64166758.641667
Urology62.21916762.21916762.219167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, BahawalpurMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia60.03083360.03083360.030833
General Surgery60.14416756.692558.7764585
Neuro Surgery55.317542.5757948.946645
Obstetrics & Gynecology67.01217465.94083366.4765035
Ophthalmology72.74333372.74333372.743333
Orthopaedic Surgery59.07546157.067558.0714805
Otorhinolaryngology ENT67.5757967.5757967.57579
Pediatric Surgery48.89248.89248.892
Plastic Surgery58.38719358.38719358.387193
Urology61.79083361.36416761.5775
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia56.72173956.72173956.721739
General Surgery64.22555.9660.0925
Obstetrics & Gynecology57.23916757.23916757.239167
Ophthalmology59.15083359.15083359.150833
Orthopaedic Surgery65.72916765.72916765.729167
Otorhinolaryngology ENT56.05564656.05564656.055646
Urology57.62631657.62631657.626316
Children Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia53.26916752.65333352.96125
Pediatric Surgery60.6815555.7858.32536617
Plastic Surgery53.92723453.92723453.927234
Children Hospital, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia52.55083352.55083352.550833
Pediatric Surgery52.242551.37083351.89410433
CPEIC, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia47.84333343.74083346.22009725
Cardiac Surgery64.13550739.132553.167669
DGMC Hospital, DG KhanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia50.357543.43789546.8976975
General Surgery53.80666750.30416752.055417
Obstetrics & Gynecology63.722563.722563.7225
Ophthalmology51.51083351.51083351.510833
Orthopaedic Surgery44.99166744.99166744.991667
Otorhinolaryngology ENT47.45940347.45940347.459403
DHQ Hospital, GujranwalaMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia61.84166759.01673360.4292
General Surgery54.45083350.64552.5479165
Neuro Surgery47.592544.81789545.757668
Ophthalmology64.37833364.37833364.378333
Orthopaedic Surgery58.51416758.51416758.514167
Urology56.68666756.68666756.686667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, SahiwalMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia52.43583339.45092847.4256856
General Surgery52.99916744.73583347.95517533
Neuro Surgery43.04736843.04736843.047368
Obstetrics & Gynecology67.337562.72280765.0301535
Ophthalmology55.97833354.29555.1366665
Orthopaedic Surgery53.16415853.16415853.164158
Otorhinolaryngology ENT47.33263247.33263247.332632
Pediatric Surgery55.897555.897555.8975
Urology70.41640570.41640570.416405
DHQ Teaching Hospital, SargodhaMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia51.35361751.35361751.353617
General Surgery48.22212846.76547.493564
Obstetrics & Gynecology61.35416759.2860.3170835
Ophthalmology57.37083357.37083357.370833
Orthopaedic Surgery62.6215662.6215662.62156
Otorhinolaryngology ENT50.65333350.65333350.653333
Urology57.40083357.40083357.400833
DHQ, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
General Surgery55.00423354.7215654.8628965
Neuro Surgery52.06166744.75052648.4060965
Obstetrics & Gynecology60.7253.90556.39333333
Otorhinolaryngology ENT56.02594256.02594256.025942
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad   
Cardiac Surgery52.5844.11304448.7590945
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia55.77736455.77736455.777364
General Surgery50.83650.83650.836
Obstetrics & Gynecology59.6459.6459.64
Orthopaedic Surgery56.40105354.65286855.5269605
Urology54.36583354.36583354.365833
Holy Family Hospital, RawalpindiMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia62.22083362.22083362.220833
General Surgery65.44602457.46544261.455733
Neuro Surgery50.47811650.47811650.478116
Obstetrics & Gynecology68.55333353.19833357.63624975
Ophthalmology63.56333363.56333363.563333
Otorhinolaryngology ENT59.11957559.11957559.119575
Pediatric Surgery52.53031452.53031452.530314
Plastic Surgery59.87744759.87744759.877447
Jinnah Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia65.91833360.65333363.90574067
General Surgery57.50333350.737552.4875905
Neuro Surgery55.40666750.12042653.24816133
Obstetrics & Gynecology70.07333363.8966.03121633
Orthopaedic Surgery68.45833368.22916768.34375
Otorhinolaryngology ENT62.71666762.71666762.716667
Plastic Surgery67.22907862.8357965.032434
Urology57.80362357.80362357.803623
Lady Aitchison Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Obstetrics & Gynecology66.57777858.14428661.7945488
Lady Willingdon Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Obstetrics & Gynecology64.79043555.32557.99321732
Lahore General Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia59.17083355.88083357.6472694
General Surgery57.4853.59052655.34989767
Neuro Surgery56.16608745.65148949.05043857
Obstetrics & Gynecology67.90166757.88833360.1944151
Ophthalmology73.93754465.40416769.6708555
Orthopaedic Surgery65.76631665.56565.665658
Otorhinolaryngology ENT59.34083359.34083359.340833
Plastic Surgery61.62315861.62315861.623158
Urology59.44643758.627559.0369685
Mayo Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia57.46956553.755.156541
Cardiac Surgery54.0889854.0889854.08898
General Surgery67.11693952.41877257.17863482
Neuro Surgery57.24333349.29583352.42842933
Ophthalmology67.59652263.122564.9147218
Orthopaedic Surgery69.76040869.65178369.7060955
Otorhinolaryngology ENT61.38163360.71083361.046233
Pediatric Surgery55.497554.76653155.1320155
Plastic Surgery65.31916756.26560.7920835
Thoracic Surgery52.58166752.58166752.581667
Urology62.17333360.5661.3666665
Nishtar Hospital, MultanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia63.46210551.70557.1172678
General Surgery67.78631656.45563.408351
Neuro Surgery56.86173956.86173956.861739
Obstetrics & Gynecology71.25416767.89083369.52004375
Ophthalmology71.97456171.97456171.974561
Orthopaedic Surgery62.75826157.22052659.69222733
Otorhinolaryngology ENT63.85416763.85416763.854167
Pediatric Surgery51.36583351.36583351.365833
Plastic Surgery63.48916763.48916763.489167
Urology66.277566.277566.2775
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia55.05416755.05416755.054167
Cardiac Surgery55.76516152.582554.492252
Services Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia59.16083355.56916757.35039
General Surgery59.62105352.97311856.8566612
Neuro Surgery45.55702145.55702145.557021
Obstetrics & Gynecology65.18166762.07563.636051
Ophthalmology61.50666761.50666761.506667
Orthopaedic Surgery68.357568.072568.215
Otorhinolaryngology ENT60.88416760.88416760.884167
Pediatric Surgery64.96916764.96916764.969167
Plastic Surgery62.592562.592562.5925
Thoracic Surgery51.95787251.95787251.957872
Urology63.62563.62563.625
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, LahoreMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Anesthesia63.04552.34916755.32846186
General Surgery57.26217151.61510255.0043125
Neuro Surgery50.72736850.72736850.727368
Obstetrics & Gynecology69.23659.29416762.784197
Ophthalmology59.65259.65259.652
Orthopaedic Surgery65.32521765.32521765.325217
Otorhinolaryngology ENT64.18666759.98833362.0875
Urology58.40166758.40166758.401667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar KhanMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
General Surgery51.85416751.85416751.854167
Obstetrics & Gynecology74.44083365.38631669.570445
Ophthalmology63.73416763.73416763.734167
Orthopaedic Surgery64.26066764.26066764.260667
Otorhinolaryngology ENT44.42453644.42453644.424536
Plastic Surgery47.52339647.52339647.523396
Urology65.50454665.50454665.504546
Subscribe to WhatsApp Broadcast
If you want to receive the latest updates on WhatsApp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.

Our Social Media Profiles

Facebook
YouTube
WhatsApp
SoundCloud
Telegram
Twitter
Instagram

Articles Feedback

Scroll to Top