fbpx

MS: Jan. 2020: 2nd List Statistics: Specialty Wise: Punjab Only

AnesthesiaMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.03083360.03083360.030833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi56.72173956.72173956.721739
Children Hospital, Lahore53.26916752.65333352.96125
Children Hospital, Multan52.55083352.55083352.550833
CPEIC, Multan47.84333343.74083346.22009725
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan50.357543.43789546.8976975
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala61.84166759.01673360.4292
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal52.43583339.45092847.4256856
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha51.35361751.35361751.353617
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore55.77736455.77736455.777364
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi62.22083362.22083362.220833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.91833360.65333363.90574067
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore59.17083355.88083357.6472694
Mayo Hospital, Lahore57.46956553.755.156541
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.46210551.70557.1172678
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore55.05416755.05416755.054167
Services Hospital, Lahore59.16083355.56916757.35039
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore63.04552.34916755.32846186
Cardiac SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
CPEIC, Multan64.13550739.132553.167669
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad52.5844.11304448.7590945
Mayo Hospital, Lahore54.0889854.0889854.08898
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore55.76516152.582554.492252
General SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat58.24916758.24916758.249167
AIMH, Sialkot57.00583354.24173955.623786
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur60.14416756.692558.7764585
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi64.22555.9660.0925
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan53.80666750.30416752.055417
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala54.45083350.64552.5479165
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal52.99916744.73583347.95517533
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha48.22212846.76547.493564
DHQ, Rawalpindi55.00423354.7215654.8628965
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore50.83650.83650.836
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi65.44602457.46544261.455733
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore57.50333350.737552.4875905
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore57.4853.59052655.34989767
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.11693952.41877257.17863482
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.78631656.45563.408351
Services Hospital, Lahore59.62105352.97311856.8566612
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore57.26217151.61510255.0043125
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan51.85416751.85416751.854167
Neuro SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat47.87583347.87583347.875833
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad55.49684251.72421153.6105265
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur55.317542.5757948.946645
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala47.592544.81789545.757668
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal43.04736843.04736843.047368
DHQ, Rawalpindi52.06166744.75052648.4060965
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi50.47811650.47811650.478116
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore55.40666750.12042653.24816133
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore56.16608745.65148949.05043857
Mayo Hospital, Lahore57.24333349.29583352.42842933
Nishtar Hospital, Multan56.86173956.86173956.861739
Services Hospital, Lahore45.55702145.55702145.557021
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore50.72736850.72736850.727368
Obstetrics & GynecologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat62.58333362.58333362.583333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.01217465.94083366.4765035
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi57.23916757.23916757.239167
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan63.722563.722563.7225
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.337562.72280765.0301535
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha61.35416759.2860.3170835
DHQ, Rawalpindi60.7253.90556.39333333
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore59.6459.6459.64
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi68.55333353.19833357.63624975
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.07333363.8966.03121633
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore66.57777858.14428661.7945488
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore64.79043555.32557.99321732
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.90166757.88833360.1944151
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.25416767.89083369.52004375
Services Hospital, Lahore65.18166762.07563.636051
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore69.23659.29416762.784197
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan74.44083365.38631669.570445
OphthalmologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad57.92916757.92916757.929167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur72.74333372.74333372.743333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi59.15083359.15083359.150833
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan51.51083351.51083351.510833
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala64.37833364.37833364.378333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal55.97833354.29555.1366665
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha57.37083357.37083357.370833
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.56333363.56333363.563333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore73.93754465.40416769.6708555
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.59652263.122564.9147218
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.97456171.97456171.974561
Services Hospital, Lahore61.50666761.50666761.506667
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore59.65259.65259.652
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan63.73416763.73416763.734167
Orthopaedic SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
AIMH, Sialkot56.74083356.74083356.740833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur59.07546157.067558.0714805
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.72916765.72916765.729167
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan44.99166744.99166744.991667
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala58.51416758.51416758.514167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal53.16415853.16415853.164158
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha62.6215662.6215662.62156
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore56.40105354.65286855.5269605
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore68.45833368.22916768.34375
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore65.76631665.56565.665658
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.76040869.65178369.7060955
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.75826157.22052659.69222733
Services Hospital, Lahore68.357568.072568.215
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore65.32521765.32521765.325217
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan64.26066764.26066764.260667
Otorhinolaryngology ENTMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat52.09583352.09583352.095833
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.5757967.5757967.57579
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi56.05564656.05564656.055646
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan47.45940347.45940347.459403
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal47.33263247.33263247.332632
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha50.65333350.65333350.653333
DHQ, Rawalpindi56.02594256.02594256.025942
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi59.11957559.11957559.119575
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore62.71666762.71666762.716667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore59.34083359.34083359.340833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore61.38163360.71083361.046233
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.85416763.85416763.854167
Services Hospital, Lahore60.88416760.88416760.884167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore64.18666759.98833362.0875
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan44.42453644.42453644.424536
Pediatric SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad57.80557.80557.805
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur48.89248.89248.892
Children Hospital, Lahore60.6815555.7858.32536617
Children Hospital, Multan52.242551.37083351.89410433
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal55.897555.897555.8975
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi52.53031452.53031452.530314
Mayo Hospital, Lahore55.497554.76653155.1320155
Nishtar Hospital, Multan51.36583351.36583351.365833
Services Hospital, Lahore64.96916764.96916764.969167
Plastic SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad58.64166758.64166758.641667
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur58.38719358.38719358.387193
Children Hospital, Lahore53.92723453.92723453.927234
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi59.87744759.87744759.877447
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore67.22907862.8357965.032434
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore61.62315861.62315861.623158
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.31916756.26560.7920835
Nishtar Hospital, Multan63.48916763.48916763.489167
Services Hospital, Lahore62.592562.592562.5925
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan47.52339647.52339647.523396
Thoracic SurgeryMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Mayo Hospital, Lahore52.58166752.58166752.581667
Services Hospital, Lahore51.95787251.95787251.957872
UrologyMaximum MeritMinimum MeritAverage Merit
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad62.21916762.21916762.219167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur61.79083361.36416761.5775
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi57.62631657.62631657.626316
Subscribe to Whatsapp Broadcast
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.

Our Social Media Profiles

Articles Feedback

Scroll to Top