MS Statistics July 2019

AnesthesiaList 1List 2List 3
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.94083363.802563.384167
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi66.59583363.31007762.178333
Children Hospital, Lahore63.26916759.577558.6125
Children Hospital, Multan61.1658.18916758.189167
CPEIC, Multan57.41549.61361747.20461
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan69.51269.51269.512
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal61.4230553.19833351.032076
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha64.432560.96070255.521667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore62.12561.39266758.484
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi74.76986163.48583363.310077
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore67.21916766.52526362.264324
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore66.65624161.54916760.674035
Mayo Hospital, Lahore63.31166759.76244958.326667
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.88916755.51894749.753333
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore63.18666762.84859.14
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi62.17833362.17833358.23579
Services Hospital, Lahore63.45833361.66083361.4325
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore64.80662.69666760.204
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan58.18916754.887554.8875

Cardiac SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
CPEIC, Multan56.82905751.43872345.306957
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad58.57666754.66347851.502105
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.61658.39083355.869167
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore60.92583358.5656.074167
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi60.01785754.0276648.277391

General SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat61.13333361.13333361.133333
AIMH, Sialkot58.49801457.64416754.7725
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.17561.412559.8375
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.9660.50434857.888333
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan59.32455854.64744252.298333
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala66.40916758.49801458.498014
DHQ, Rawalpindi58.2254.27818253.4575
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.91083353.7687553.155833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha62.86666755.65333353.76875
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore61.72318859.5458.0025
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi63.73478363.73478363.734783
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore66.2762.37083360.2325
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore63.31007761.74808558.921418
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.86561.08166759.361277
Nishtar Hospital, Multan64.10754464.10754462.411015
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore61.77245660.232558.563333
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan58.477556.62888950.94

Neuro SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot49.20782647.910909
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad62.057556.92916753.948333
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur58.93083343.82
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan45.249524
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala52.00416749.20782647.910909
DHQ, Rawalpindi56.537550.53649.207826
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal59.8248.818519
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi59.05826159.05826155.0275
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore56.85651.36260946.206531
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore56.4453.757548.7925
Mayo Hospital, Lahore58.57550.1447.817895
Nishtar Hospital, Multan52.84333347.62521743.245
Services Hospital, Lahore72.63166753.68974445.792105
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore61.56452.03391352.033913
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan55.09833345.041667

Obstetrics & GynecologyList 1List 2List 3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat75.12570.73416770.734167
AIMH, Sialkot71.592569.3269.32
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur73.97684268.69140368.381481
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi73.07631673.07631673.076316
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan69.01217462.38947460.442667
DHQ, Rawalpindi66.73665.28833361.081915
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal67.56333364.43166762.175
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha74.54758974.54758974.547589
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore70.26666767.1765.295603
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi70.02916768.177568.1775
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore76.09749170.502569.616
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore70.24809568.04418666.698333
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore70.55333368.91739166.746667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.502568.162567.503333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan71.68298371.68298371.682983
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.74469.43416768.26156

OphthalmologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot65.00210564.5655.833333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad68.45438668.1355162.88
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur70.76570.64666770.646667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi74.5838363.65066761.2475
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan62.00652262.00652262.006522
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala70.69320870.69320870.693208
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal60.59666760.59666760.596667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha77.20526359.70489848.842609
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi72.42666767.26583359.058261
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore72.17087771.98413871.984138
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.4767.15117667.151176
Nishtar Hospital, Multan73.30166770.83666769.164167
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore72.77566.03017565.015833

Orthopaedic SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot57.99833350.13531948.072
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur70.64666769.75111169.751111
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi68.14695768.14695765.716667
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan55.632551.92869651.928696
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala72.4868.597563.182609
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.3212763.3212759.544186
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha64.62166759.82583357.341667
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.20723468.47178368.288333
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.4169.7453967.570833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore71.93115770.4170.41
Nishtar Hospital, Multan69.02416767.57083366.75617
Services Hospital, Lahore69.39795968.63666767.3225
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.99428667.322566.0975
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan64.26040862.4889862.48898

Otorhinolaryngology ENTList 1List 2List 3
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat65.09666758.76666753.516667
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.67666762.46916760.821667
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi63.86583361.96113561.102222
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan57.67553.84632245.249524
DHQ, Rawalpindi6259.21557.674167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.32166763.32166758.766667
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha65.55561.82261.822
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi65.79105361.157559.215
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore74.01081168.31083363.676667
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.76083363.67666762.503333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore67.88567465.587562.957447
Nishtar Hospital, Multan68.77833362.69833362.698333
Sir Gan ga Ram Hospital, Lahore64.92916762.25507259.356

Pediatric SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot59.28583358.457558.245833
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad67.69483965.70166759.219167
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur63.322562.082557.1875
Children Hospital, Lahore65.237559.4457.89
Children Hospital, Multan61.95256755.648333
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal58.76666755.95416751.332632
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi70.0861.04416756.430833
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.24394666.62687163.526383
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.41101559.59833344.5375
Services Hospital, Lahore67.18583362.392557.796
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan65.50454659.687556.118333

Plastic SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot65.30756754.895172
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad64.15716361.44105361.06
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur69.75111160.10583359.7175
Children Hospital, Lahore67.78105359.24083358.245614
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi67.15416765.07416757.590544
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore70.72583367.97473764.685833
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.97473762.30661.772456
Mayo Hospital, Lahore68.11195966.39574562.306
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.8662.41101559.329057

Thoracic SurgeryList 1List 2List 3
Mayo Hospital, Lahore60.4758.9850.664

UrologyList 1List 2List 3
AIMH, Sialkot64.52533358.83083358.830833
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad65.7362.62140462.621404
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur70.75130467.2767.27
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi69.90833369.90833369.908333
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala83.94916764.0561464.05614
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal56.972556.42916755.954167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha72.92916772.92916772.929167
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore60.90166757.67583354.054167
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore72.11230870.43306166.4775
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore70.95916770.95916770.959167
Mayo Hospital, Lahore69.39566.65333364.918503
Nishtar Hospital, Multan70.43684270.13183770.131837
Services Hospital, Lahore77.09862169.39569.395
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore68.44916765.49191560.929167
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan69.012560.41583360.415833
Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top