MS Statistics March 2019

Anesthesia1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur59.05916752.56166761.552
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi56.62546.238947
Children Hospital, Lahore57.98583355.86421150.150833
Children Hospital, Multan59.15550.518947
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan55.37083353.834737
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan44.91705944.91705944.917059
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala58.07833355.0545.825
DHQ, Rawalpindi47.625217
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal46.47826146.47826146.478261
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha56.2
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore55.737553.557549.132632
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi60.233333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore64.36666759.94666759.946667
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore58.56583356.22451.272174
Mayo Hospital, Lahore59.11510253.53547.615652
Nishtar Hospital, Multan62.38947458.1856.334737
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore62.37083356.07877652.672632
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi55.545833
Services Hospital, Lahore66.63916762.88869653.227368
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore58.7374657.12550756.078776
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.03789556.06852.6
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan50.766383

 

Cardiac Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan47.46544.868085
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad50.15404343.836667
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore54.85583351.837551.8375
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore55.50583348.336
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore56.07416749.69583342.783333
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi54.3956742.26666742.266667
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore54.59253.69391353.693913
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan
General Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot52.60139552.35833351.285185
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur56.17571452.97833348.242128
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi65.50434852.77333350.921818
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi50.92181849.71583349.566087
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha57.91416753.599167
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi55.13666750.4150.41
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore65.29560357.73916756.178333
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore60.03166754.34083349.753333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore62.23350957.20552.978333
Nishtar Hospital, Multan64.38166758.86173956.503333
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore61.86127756.42173952.077297
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore58.75333355.23333350.38
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan57.945263

 

Neuro Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad53.50083355.552555.5525
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala45.477021
DHQ, Rawalpindi46.10666756.812556.8125
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi50.034043
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore51.837549.132632
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore52.21217446.10666746.106667
Mayo Hospital, Lahore55.95833354.76244954.828
Nishtar Hospital, Multan48.795
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore51.64550.9675
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore53.69391352.21217452.212174
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore49.271064
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Obstetrics & Gynecology1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot70.88833370.88833370.888333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur65.48533363.18333363.183333
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi66.03833362.84933358.179167
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan64.18298363.92083363.920833
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi65.56859.75666753.450833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal63.92083361.88583361.885833
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha64.94562.38631660.346
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore66.93416765.51666765.516667
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi66.99456162.15083358.0725
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore73.1719373.1719373.17193
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore67.41245666.65681266.002041
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore69.75855169.75855169.758551
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore69.51583367.34567.345
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan69.742569.742569.7425
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore70.16166769.02936268.614667
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Ophthalmology1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot61.91333358.54558.288333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi61.79473760.237560.2375
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan47.525
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal57.99916756.8391353.920408
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha59.12833349.255
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi64.74916762.1342157.893333
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Orthopaedic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat57.63666746.79565246.795652
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur67.28394661.04833356.175714
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan44.438333
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha59.62166749.167549.1675
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi70.58313760.71666756.925833
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan61.213333

 

Otorhinolaryngology ENT1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat56.76909155.737555.7375
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi60.237557.51953554.381633
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan55.3583155.35831
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi51.09583350.35416750.354167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal62.26833357.99916757.999167
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha50.58
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.63166765.27121264.7
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.90916766.1555.35831
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Pediatric Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot48.052558
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad64.872559.995
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur52.380833
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore59.87083357.60544.111667
Children Hospital, Multan58.35166748.79548.795
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal44.18
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi55.76083350.03404350.034043
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore61.5851757.32416753.25579
Nishtar Hospital, Multan64.94333346.810435
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore59.62455.24833352.98
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore59.45787256.80448.98087
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan51.862550.76638350.766383

 

Plastic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad58.5357.175
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur59.212551.494167
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi58.89333356.62556.625
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore68.84166767.98166763.066667
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore66.62315865.06083363.395833
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Thoracic Surgery1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore
Mayo Hospital, Lahore
Nishtar Hospital, Multan
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan

 

Urology1st list2nd list3rd list
ABS Teaching Hospital, Gujrat
AIMH, Sialkot54.525333
Allied Hospital, Faisalabad63.55333357.75833357.588696
Bahawal Victoria Hospital, Bahawalpur68.00454654.57554.575
Benazir Bhutto Hospital, Rawalpindi64.90833356.925833
Children Hospital, Lahore
Children Hospital, Multan
Civil Hospital, Bahawalpur
CPEIC, Multan
DGMC Hospital, DG Khan
DHQ Hospital, Faisalabad
DHQ Hospital, Gujranwala62.48810862.48810862.488108
DHQ, Rawalpindi
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sahiwal54.575
DHQ Teaching Hospital, Sargodha59.831667
Faisalabad Institute of Cardiology, Faisalabad
GM Abad Faislabad
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Shahdara, Lahore55.22549.271064
Govt. Teaching Hospital, Sheikhupura
Holy Family Hospital, Rawalpindi
Jinnah Hospital, Lahore63.46567457.79166757.324167
Lady Aitchison Hospital, Lahore
Lady Willingdon Hospital, Lahore
Lahore General Hospital, Lahore67.07666763.55333363.553333
Mayo Hospital, Lahore65.46435465.46435465.464354
Nishtar Hospital, Multan67.37916756.66173956.661739
Punjab Institute of Cardiology, Lahore
Rawapindi Institute of Cardiology, Rawapindi
Services Hospital, Lahore66.82759757.3457.34
Sheikh Zayed Medical Complex, Lahore
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Lahore60.49191556.73130456.731304
SZH Hospital, Rahim Yar Khan
Important
If you want to receive the latest updates on Whatsapp; then send us your number at +923042397393. We will add to our broadcast list. Don’t worry we will send one to two messages on daily basis.
Scroll to Top